Biochemical/Diagnostic
Cosmetic Ingredients
Fine Chemicals
Food Ingredients
 
 
Skin Whitening/Brightening

Licorice-ECO


Licorice-ECO  ECOCERTŪ certified Licorice-ECO extract is produced from the roots and rhizomes of the Glycyrrhiza glabra. A multi-functional botanical, the polysaccharide fraction has shown remarkable immunomodulatory activity, stimulating cell regeneration and hence anti-aging properties. The polysaccharides, triterpene saponins an flavonoids contained in Licorice extract enable formulations in these areas: Anti-irritants, antimicrobials, photo-protectors, hair color protectors and inhibition of tyrosinase/skin depigmentation. Recommeded concentration: 0.1-2.0%.
INCI Name: Glycerin, Water, Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice) Root Extract.  
Product Information


Copyright 2006 Centerchem Inc. All Rights Reserved.


Web Design by JCM Internet