Biochemical/Diagnostic
Cosmetic Ingredients
Fine Chemicals
Food Ingredients
 
 
Sun Care Treatment

Carrot Oil




Carrot Oil  The Daucus carota L is rich in oily extract containing carotenes, tocopherols and other substances soluble in the oleous stage. Carrot Oil is very effective in accelerating cellular regeneration and in solar products-preventing burning but accelerating tanning. Recommended concentration: 1-5%. 
INCI Name: Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot) Seed Oil.   


Copyright 2006 Centerchem Inc. All Rights Reserved.


Web Design by JCM Internet