Biochemical/Diagnostic
Cosmetic Ingredients
Fine Chemicals
Food Ingredients
 
 
Sun Care Treatment

Macadamia Oil




Macadamia Oil  Macadamia Oil is one of the most stable, natural emollients that exists. This stability against oxidation, together with the oil emollient properties, its soft touch and the high value perception from consumers, make Macadamia Oil a useful ingredient in cosmetic products. Recommended concentration: 0.5-5.0%.
INCI Name: Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil.  
 

 - F100-085 Natural Skin Serum with Gladback


Copyright 2006 Centerchem Inc. All Rights Reserved.


Web Design by JCM Internet